ALABAMA |
|
2A – Elba def. Tanner, 34-14 |
Scott Rials |
5A – Hartselle def. Vigor (Prichard), 13-3 |
Bob Godsey |
ALASKA |
|
Large – Service (Anchorage) def. South (Anchorage), 37-23 |
Jason Caldarera |
ARIZONA |
|
I – Desert Vista (Phoenix) def. Hamilton (Chandler), 45-19 |
Dan Hinds |
IV – Blue Ridge (Lakeside) def. Show Low, 35-14 |
Paul Moro |
CALI |
|
Bowl I – Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita) def. Bellarmine (San Jose), 42-37 |
Harry Welch |
Bowl II – Helix (La Mesa) def. Del Oro (Loomis), 35-24 |
Troy Starr |
Bowl IV – Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth) def. Le Grand, 34-13 |
Jon Ellinghouse |
COLORADO |
|
2A – Florence def. Bayfield, 34-0 |
Mark Buderus |
5A – Columbine (Littleton) def. Lakewood, 41-31 |
Andy Lowry |
CONNETICUT |
|
DELAWARE |
|
I – Middletown def. Newark, 27-23 |
Mark Delperico |
II – Indian River (Dagsboro) def. Caravel (Bear), 35-13 |
Ray Steele |
WASHINGTON DC |
|
FLORIDA |
|
1A – Jefferson County (Monticello) def. Chipley, 47-13 |
Jeremy Brown |
2A – North Florida Christian (Tallahassee) def. Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg), 69-0 |
Robert Craft |
8A – Plant (Tampa) def. Miramar, 31-20. |
Robert Weiner |
7A – Manatee (Bradenton) def. First Coast (Jacksonville), 40-0 |
Joe Kinnan |
6A – Armwood (Seffner) def. Central (Miami), 40-31 |
Sean Callahan |
GEORGIA |
|
A – Savannah Christian (Savannah) def. Landmark Christian (Fairburn), 20-3 |
Donald Chumley |
AA – Calhoun def. Buford, 27-24 |
Hal Lamb |
AAAAA – Grayson (Loganville) def. Walton (Marietta), 24-0 |
Mickey Conn |
GISA AA – Piedmont Academy (Monticello) def. Burke Academy (Waynesboro) 13-8 |
Rhett Farmer |
GISA AAA – Tattnall Square Academy (Macon) def. Stratford Academy (Macon), 35-12 |
Barney Hester |
HAWAII |
|
IDAHO |
|
2A – Grangeville def. Firth (ID), 36-6 |
Matt Elven |
1A 8 Man II – Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls) def. Carey (ID), 34-22 |
John Van Vliet |
ILLINOIS |
|
ILLINOIS |
|
5A – Montini (Lombard) def. Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet), 70-45 |
Chris Andriano |
8A – Bolingbrook def. Loyola Academy (Wilmette), 21-17 |
John Ivlow |
INDIANA |
|
2A – Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne) def. Mater Dei (Evansville), 41-17 |
matt Lindsay |
3A – Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis) def. St. Joseph’s (South Bend), 21-7 |
vince Lorenzano |
4A – Cathedral (Indianapolis) def. Washington (South Bend), 42-7 |
rick streiff |
5A – Carmel def. Penn (Mishawaka), 54-0 |
Kevin Wright |
IOWA |
|
4A – Valley (West Des Moines) def. Bettendorf (IA), 17-14 |
Gary Swenson |
KANSAS |
|
2-1A – Centralia/Wetmore (Centralia) def. LaCrosse, 20-14 |
Larry Glatczak |
5A – Hutchinson def. Blue Valley (Stilwell), 33-21 |
Randy Dreiling |
6A – South (Olathe) def. Heights (Wichita), 41-37 |
Jeff Gourley |
KENTUCKY |
|
2A – Holy Cross (Covington) def. Glasgow, 33-14 |
bruce kozerski |
4A – Highlands (Fort Thomas) def. Franklin-Simpson (Franklin), 42-14 |
Dale Mueller |
5A – Bowling Green def. Anderson County (Lawrenceburg), 55-3 |
Kevin Wallace |
LOISIANA |
|
4A – Neville (Monroe) def. Karr (New Orleans), 27-6 |
Mickey Mccarty |
MAINE |
|
C – Yarmouth, def. Bucksport (ME), 41-14 |
Jim Hartman |
MARYLAND |
|
2A – Middletown def. Douglass (Upper Marlboro), 43-6 |
Kevin Lynott |
MIAA B – Annapolis Area Christian (Severn) def. Boys Latin (Baltimore), 46-13 |
Ken Lucas |
MASSACHUSETTS |
|
C-2 – Nashoba Regional (Bolton) def. Holy Name Central Catholic (Worcester), 27-0 |
Ken Tucker |
MICHIGAN |
|
6 – Ithaca def. Constantine, 42-14 |
Terry Hessbrook |
7 – Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw) def. Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo), 56-26 |
Mike Boyd |
8 – Mendon def. Fowler, 33-0 |
John Schwartz |
8 Man – Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville) def. Rapid River (MI), 59-20 |
Tim Brabant |
MINNESOTA |
|
AA – Caledonia def. Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake), 27-0 |
Brent Schroeder |
AAA – St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul) def. Fairmont, 34-32 |
Carl Lemke |
AAAA – Rocori (Cold Spring) def. Bemidji, 17-10 |
Mike Rowe |
MISSISSIPPI |
|
MISSOURI |
|
2 – Lamar def. Lafayette County (Higginsville), 49-19 |
Scott Bailey |
6 – Blue Springs South (Blue Springs) def. Christian Brothers (St. Louis), 40-37 |
Greg Oder |
5 – Staley (Kansas City) def. Kirkwood, 35-21 |
Fred Bouchard |
8 Man – Worth County (Grant City) def. Mound City, 50-20 |
C Borey |
MONTANA |
|
AA – Capital (Helena) def. Billings West (Billings), 39-14 |
Pat Murphy |
C-6 Man – Denton def. Savage (MT), 72-30 |
Scott Sparks |
NEBRASKA |
|
NEVADA |
|
NEW HAMPSHIRE |
|
II – Bishop Guertin (Nashua) def. Dover (NH), 16-7 |
Travis Cote |
IV – Trinity (Manchester) def. Plymouth (NH), 30-14 |
Gary Leonard |
V – Aquinas (Dover) def. Windham (NH), 49-28 |
Eric Cumba |
NEW JERSEY |
|
North 2 I – Cedar Grove def. Weequahic (Newark), 34-21 |
Ed Sadloch |
North 2 IV – Piscataway def. Elizabeth, 41-34 |
Dan Higgins |
South I – Glassboro def. Pennsville Memorial (Pennsville), 41-13 |
Greg maccarone |
NEW MEXICO |
|
NEW YORK |
|
D – Letchworth (Gainesville) def. Chester, 27-0 |
Tim Mcmullen |
NOTH CAROLINA |
|
2A – Tarboro def. Lincolnton, 39-36 |
Jeff Craddock |
3AA – Northern Guilford (Greensboro) def. Crest (Shelby), 31-7 |
Johnny Roscoe |
NCISAA I – Providence Day (Charlotte) def. Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte) 20-14 |
Bruce Hardin |
NORTH DAKOTA |
|
AAA – Bismarck def. Century (Bismarck), 21-3 |
Mark Gibson |
OHIO |
|
II – Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood) def. Avon, 42-28 |
Maurice Douglas |
IV – Norwayne (Creston) def. Kenton, 48-42 |
Joe Harbour |
VI – Marion Local (Maria Stein) def. Buckeye Central (New Washington), 61-21 |
Tim Goodwin |
OKLAHOMA |
|
6A – Union (Tulsa) def. Broken Arrow, 23-22 |
Kirk Fridrich |
OREGON |
|
2A – Gold Beach def. Scio, 30-0 |
Kevin Swift |
PENNSYLVANIA |
|
AAAA – Central Dauphin (Harrisburg) def. North Penn (Lansdale), 14-7 |
Glen Mcnamee |
RHODE ISLAND |
|
I – Bishop Hendricken (Warwick) def. La Salle Academy (Providence), 17-14 |
Keith Croft |
SOUTH CAROLINA |
|
Class AAA – South Pointe (Rock Hill) def. Bluffton, 42-27 |
Strait Herron |
Class AAAA-Division I – Byrnes (Duncan) def. Gaffney, 31-24 |
Chris Miller |
Class AAAA-Division II – Goose Creek def. Greenwood, 37-21 |
Chuck Reedy |
SCISA A – Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro) def. Holly Hill Academy (Holy Hill), 29-8 |
Neil Minton |
SCISA AA – Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island) def. Sumter Academy (Dalzell), 35-21 |
Tommy Lewis |
Class AA-Division I – Timberland (St. Stephen) def. Woodruff, 20-3 |
Art Craig |
SCISA AAA – Hammond (Columbia) def. Wilson Hall (Sumter), 13-9 |
Erik Kimrey |
SOUTH DAKOTA |
|
Class 9AA – Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Bridgewater) def. Kimball/White Lake (Kimball), 36-24 |
Jeff VanLeur |
Class 11AA – Roosevelt (Sioux Falls) def. Washington (Sioux Falls), 31-17 |
Kim Nelson |
Class 9B – Waverly/South Shore (Waverly) def. Avon (SD), 58-24 |
Billy Kirch |
Class 9A – Canistota def. Wall (SD), 66-6 |
Lenny Schroeder |
TENNESSEE |
|
Division II-Class A – St. George’s (Collierville) def. University School of Jackson (Jackson), 28-23 |
Brent Hill |
TEXAS |
|
1A 6-Man Division 1 – Throckmorton def. Borden (Gail), 48-36 |
Michael Reed |
1A Division 2 – Tenaha def. Munday, 52-28 |
Terry Ward |
2A Division 1 – Melissa def. Hempstead, 28-15 |
Seth Stinton |
2A Division 2 – Refugio def. Cisco, 36-35 |
Jason Herring |
3A Division 1 – Chapel Hill (Tyler) def. Alvarado, 20-19 |
Thomas Sitton |
4A Division 1 – Lake Travis (Austin) def. Midway (Waco) 22-7 |
Hank Carter |
5A Division 1 – Carroll (Southlake) def. Hightower (Missouri City), 36-29 |
Hal Wasson |
5A Division 2 – Dekaney (Houston) def. Steele (Cibolo), 34-14 |
Willie Amendola |
TAPPS Division I – Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth) def. Kelly Catholic (Beaumont), 27-10 |
Joe Prudhomme |
TAPPS Division II – Midland Christian (Midland) def. Concordia Lutheran (Tomball), 35-23 |
Greg Mcclendon |
TAPPS Division IV – Sacred Heart (Hallettsville) def. St. Paul (Shiner), 21-7 |
Pat Henke |
TCAF Division I – Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas) def. Trinity (Midland), 73-69 |
Leroy Willis |
UTAH |
|
Class 4A – Logan def. East (Salt Lake City), 18-11 |
Mike Favero |
VERMONT |
|
1 – Hartford (White River Junction) def. Middlebury (VT), 42-6 |
Michael Stone |
VIRGINA |
|
2 – Gretna def. Goochland, 21-16 |
Kevin Saunders |
6 – Oscar Smith (Chesapeake) def. Centreville (Clifton), 47-21 |
Richard Morgan |
VISFA 2 – Christchurch School (Christchurch) def. Potomac School (McLean), 48-15 |
Ed Homer |
WASHINGTON |
|
WEST VIRGINA |
|
A – Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling) def. Williamstown, 35-21 |
Mike Young |
WISCONSIN |
|
Division 2 – Waunakee (WI) def. Waterford (WI), 45-0 |
Pat Rice |
WYOMING |
|
6 Man – Little Snake River (Baggs) def. Dubois, 54-33 |
Mike Bates |
4A – Sheridan def. East (Cheyenne), 42-14 |
Don Julian |